Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2012-05-22
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 179900
Sold Price: $176,000
Current Price: $176,000
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boca Raton
Postal Zip: 33433
Development Name: Sandalfoot Cove
Geographic Area: PB04
Special Assessment YN: No
Country: United States
Street Number: 8873
Street Direction Prefix: SW
Street Name: 7th
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33433
Subdivision Name: Sandalfoot Cove
Area: 4780
Parcel Number: 00424729030320200
Zoning: RES
Directions: Lyons to 8th.East to SW 56th Ave. Left(north) to 7th St.
Living Area Main: 2090
Lot Size Dimensions: 63 x 100 fenced
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2436
Year Built: 1976
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Direction Faces: South
Builder Model: REAL 4 bedroom
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Major Change Timestamp: 2012-06-11T16:11:00Z
Major Change Type: Contingency
Status Change Date: 2012-07-19
Under Contract Date: 2012-06-11
Close Date: 2012-07-17
Close Price: 176000
Breakfast Area: 1
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Carpet: 1
Ceramic Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Cable Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Water Heater: 1
Bedroom Layout - Stacked: 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Interior Lot: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Composition: 1
Shingle: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
No Restrictions: 1
Lease OK: 1
Patio - Covered: 1
Patio - Screened: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Current Price To SqFt: 84.21
Original List Price To Close Price: 1.02
Tax Annual Amount: 2991
Tax Year: 2011
Tax Legal Description: Sandalfoot Cove Sec 07 & 08 Lot:20 Blk:32
Originating System Key: 20130205012535322921000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Architectural Style: Ranch
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked; Entrance Foyer; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Tax Information: County Only
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Office
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio; Porch
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Contingencies: Other
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom